• LOT.

  • (3)
    5
    Loading...
  • Coffee-tea Coffee & Tea
Lacto
Organic

Small cafe offering mainly drinks. All milk based drinks can be served with oat milk. Open Mon 08:00-14:00, Wed-Fri 08:00-14:00, Sat 09:00-16:30, Sun 10:00-16:30. Closed Tue.

Venue map for LOT.
© OpenStreetMap contributors

3 Reviews

First Review by Nouks

Caronline

Points +69

Vegan
23 Jul 2022

Rust en lekkere koffie

Ideaal om even op adem te komen tijdens de rommelmarkt op zaterdag. Ze serveren ook cold brew koffie en huisgemaakte limonade.

Pros: Supervriendelijk., Zen sfeer, zowel interieur als bediening.

Pimhoornweg

Points +16

Vegan
10 Jun 2022

Lekker bakkie

Lekkere vegan taartjes, plantaardige melk en gezellig personeel

Pros: Af en toe heerlijke vegan taartjes, Plantaardige melk , Prachtige locatie

Nouks

Points +29

Vegetarian
26 Aug 2021

Lovely coffee and friendly staff

The coffee was delicious (iced latte with oat milk), very friendly staff and the place looks lovely!😄

Updated from previous review on 2021-08-26

Pros: Place looks lovely , Very friendly staff , Delicious coffee

Cons: Not many options for sweets when we came , Bit expensive (€10 voor 2 iced latte oat&vanille)

This page has been viewed 1298 times.